Skip to content
Drift Radio
  • Home
  • Radio
    • Schedule
    • Listen again
    • Drift TV
      • Mixcloud Live
      • YouTube channel
    • How to listen
    • Send promo tracks
    • Send DJ mix
  • KITE SURF CAFE
  • Events
    • DJ hire North Wales
    • Open decks
    • Club & festival
  • Chatroom
  • Shop
  • More stuff
    • Exporting your music in Rekordbox
    • Contact
    • Join us
    • Privacy Policy
  • Advertise
MENU
  • Home
  • Radio
    • Schedule
    • Listen again
    • Drift TV
      • Mixcloud Live
      • YouTube channel
    • How to listen
    • Send promo tracks
    • Send DJ mix
  • KITE SURF CAFE
  • Events
    • DJ hire North Wales
    • Open decks
    • Club & festival
  • Chatroom
  • Shop
  • More stuff
    • Exporting your music in Rekordbox
    • Contact
    • Join us
    • Privacy Policy
  • Advertise
  • News

Air Traffic Control Provider Comes Under Fire After Second Issue In Two Weeks

News Editor
21 September, 2026 23:07
Read More
  • News

Its Time Mariah Carey Announces UK Christmas Tour

News Editor
21 September, 2026 17:07
Read More
  • News

Bank Of England To Open New Leeds Office In 2028

News Editor
21 September, 2026 17:07
Read More
  • News

Life Term For Man Who Walked Into Police Station And Confessed To 1994 Murder

News Editor
21 September, 2026 17:07
Read More
  • News

Streeting Tells Hospitals We Have Your Backs Ahead Of Strikes

Wes Streeting has told hospital leaders “we have your backs” ahead of a five-day strike by resident doctors, according to a report.. Read More...

News Editor
24 July, 2025
Read More
  • News

Average House Price Forecast To Jump 86300 By 2029

House price growth expectations have been reduced for this year amid wider global uncertainties, according to a forecast.. Read More...

News Editor
24 July, 2025
Read More
  • News

Mother And Two Children Killed In Shooting While Man Remains In Hospital

A woman and two children who were killed in a shooting in Co Fermanagh are understood to be a mother, her son and daughter.. Read More...

News Editor
23 July, 2025
Read More
  • News

Remains Of Some British Air India Crash Victims Wrongly Identified Lawyer Says

The repatriated remains of some of the British victims of the Air India crash were wrongly identified, a lawyer has said, with grieving families left struggling to say goodbye to their loved ones.. Read More...

News Editor
23 July, 2025
Read More
  • News

Two Children And Woman Killed In Shooting

A man remains in hospital . Read More...

News Editor
23 July, 2025
Read More
  • News

MasterChef Series Filmed Last Year Will Be Broadcast

– BBC confirms. Read More...

News Editor
23 July, 2025
Read More
  • News

Two Former Traders Have Rate Rigging Convictions Quashed

They took cases to the Supreme Court. Read More...

News Editor
23 July, 2025
Read More
  • News

Four Kids From Aston

Black Sabbath bid farewell to Ozzy Osbourne. Read More...

News Editor
23 July, 2025
Read More
  • News

Chloe Kelly Had No Doubt In Her Mind About Taking Penalty

– Alex Greenwood. Read More...

News Editor
23 July, 2025
Read More
  • News

Substation Fire That Shut Heathrow Airport To Cost It Tens Of Millions

“learnings” to take away . Read More...

News Editor
23 July, 2025
Read More
1...299300301302303...327

MORE

Drift Radio Open decks – Thursday 28th August 25
12 August, 2025
Funky house and sunset sounds at Kite Surf Café Rhyl – 26 June 2026
26 June, 2026
Live mixed DJ radio in North Wales
31 October, 2025
Out in the community with Drift Radio
9 December, 2025
Drift Radio at Gwyl Fwyd 2024
23 April, 2024
The Drift Radio A-List – new music
15 November, 2025
Drift Radio Daytime Disco – Plas Heli 23/08/25
18 July, 2025
Drift Radio Open decks – Thursday 25th September 25
20 September, 2025
Drift Radio

Drift Radio CIC is an independent community focused radio station based in North Wales.

We love all forms of dance music and want to raise listener choice by providing a modern and accessible platform to allow presenters, DJ’s and producers to share their music.

While we are primarily a local station promoting local content we also work with DJ’s, promoters and events further afield.

If you would like to get involved or find out more, get in touch

Copyright ©

Drift Radio CIC 2026