Skip to content
Drift Radio
  • Home
  • Radio
    • Schedule
    • Listen again
    • Drift TV
      • Mixcloud Live
      • YouTube channel
    • How to listen
    • Send promo tracks
    • Send DJ mix
  • KITE SURF CAFE
  • Events
    • DJ hire North Wales
    • Open decks
    • Club & festival
  • Chatroom
  • Shop
  • More stuff
    • Exporting your music in Rekordbox
    • Contact
    • Join us
    • Privacy Policy
  • Advertise
MENU
  • Home
  • Radio
    • Schedule
    • Listen again
    • Drift TV
      • Mixcloud Live
      • YouTube channel
    • How to listen
    • Send promo tracks
    • Send DJ mix
  • KITE SURF CAFE
  • Events
    • DJ hire North Wales
    • Open decks
    • Club & festival
  • Chatroom
  • Shop
  • More stuff
    • Exporting your music in Rekordbox
    • Contact
    • Join us
    • Privacy Policy
  • Advertise
Home / News / Woman Arrested After Four Men Stabbed In Covent Garden
  • News

Woman Arrested After Four Men Stabbed In Covent Garden

By News Editor
1 Mins Read
Updated: 5 August, 2026

A woman has been arrested after four men were stabbed in Covent Garden in central London, police said.. Read More

Share this Article
Previous Article

Man Charged In Connection With Death Of Nine Year Old Girl

Next Article

Experts Warn That Water Scarcity May Continue Despite Flood Alerts

News Editor

MORE

Check out the Drift Radio advertising screen!
5 December, 2025
Drift Radio powers Adrenaline Fitness Event in Bangor – 16 May 2026
16 May, 2026
Out in the community with Drift Radio
9 December, 2025
Drift Radio bank holiday beach party at Kite Surf Café and The Nelson – Rhyl, 23 May 2026
24 May, 2026
Drift Radio at Bonobos – Chester 12/07/25
11 July, 2025
Drift Open Deck – March 25 – Origin, Prestatyn
4 February, 2025
Funky house and sunset sounds at Kite Surf Café Rhyl – 26 June 2026
26 June, 2026
Drift Radio Daytime Disco – Plas Heli 23/08/25
18 July, 2025
Drift Radio

Drift Radio CIC is an independent community focused radio station based in North Wales.

We love all forms of dance music and want to raise listener choice by providing a modern and accessible platform to allow presenters, DJ’s and producers to share their music.

While we are primarily a local station promoting local content we also work with DJ’s, promoters and events further afield.

If you would like to get involved or find out more, get in touch

Copyright ©

Drift Radio CIC 2026